Sonny Carey
Charlton AthleticAge 256′0″161 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.11
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sonny Carey right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2646 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2 |
| A | 0 | 0.2 | 0.11 | 0.04 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–1vsBOLEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–3vsNOREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–2@WATEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–3@CAREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9D 0–0vsQPREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 1–1@WBAEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 1–0vsPNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 2–1@WHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 15W 2–1vsDEREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 1–3@SWAEFL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHUnext | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| DER | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| PNE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| QPR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 |
| WAT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| WBA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| BIR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| BRC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| COV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| HUL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 9 | 56% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 46 | 87% | 0.17 | 0.04 | 2 | 0.6 |
















