Son Heung-Min
LAFCAge 346′0″168 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 94%
- 29 of 31
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.39
- SH
- 3.5
- SOT
- 1.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Son Heung-Min right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202631 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.29 |
| SOT | 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| SH | 2.6 down on the season | 3.4 | 3.5 |
| A | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.39 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1L 1–3vsMINMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 25D 2–2vsLAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 1–1@NYCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 14W 3–1vsATXMLS | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsVANMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@SJMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 1–3@SKCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 9W 2–0vsRBNYMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Sep 5D 2–2@RSLMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Aug 29D 0–0@DCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| ATX | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.75 | 3.3 | 1 |
| RSL | 4 | 100% | 1.5 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 2.8 |
| COL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SD | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 3 | 0.7 |
| SJ | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.3 |
| STL | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| VAN | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| ARS | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| AVL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AZ | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0.5 |
| BOU | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 100% | 0.28 | 0.39 | 3.8 | 1.1 |
| Awaynext game | 13 | 85% | 0.31 | 0.38 | 3.2 | 1 |
| In wins | 12 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.67 | 4.3 | 1.4 |
| In losses | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0.13 | 2.9 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 31 | 94% | 0.29 | 0.39 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
| 2025 MLS | 13 | 92% | 0.92 | 0.23 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 30 | 80% | 0.23 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 0.9 |


















