Sofiane Diop
NiceAge 265′9″141 lb
This season · Ligue 1 · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 44%
- 4 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 0.56
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sofiane Diop right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2638 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.21 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.05 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 5–2vsRENL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 23W 2–1@BREL1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 18L 1–2@LYONL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–1vsSTRL1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsLILLL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–1@AUXL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsMNSL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 0–3@PARL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22D 0–0vsLORL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17D 0–0vsMETZL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
L1 Ligue 1
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| BRE | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| LILL | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| LYON | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| REN | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| AUX | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| HAC | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MON | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| PSG | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| RCL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| STR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| LOR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 9 | 44% | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 33 | 79% | 0.24 | 0.06 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 28 | 29% | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.29 | 1.1 | 0.3 |















