Sindre Walle Egeli
Ipswich TownAge 205′11″
2025–26 · Championship · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 28
- Started
- 64%
- 18 of 28
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.6
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sindre Walle Egeli right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.1 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 10W 2–1vsFULPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 2–1vsSUNPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 19D 2–2vsMIDEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 14L 0–2@POREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 21D 1–1vsMILEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14W 2–0@SHWEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 7D 1–1vsLEIEFL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 3W 1–0vsHULEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 24W 2–0@WATEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jan 31D 1–1vsPNEEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PL Premier League · EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRO | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 |
| KBH | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| MID | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| RAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 3 | 1.5 |
| AGF | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 |
| SIF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| SON | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 5.7 | 2 |
| VIB | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| AaB | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| COV | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| HUL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 28 | 64% | 0.14 | 0.07 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Danish Superliga | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 4.5 | 2.3 |
| 2024–25 Danish Superliga | 31 | 90% | 0.29 | 0.16 | 3.2 | 1.3 |






















