Sinclair Armstrong
GoztepeThis season · Süper Lig · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 22%
- 2 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.78
- SOT
- 0.44
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1703 sportsbooks9 min ago20% of 109% of 87 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9503 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2641 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–1@FENTUR | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 18W 2–1@KOCTUR | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 12W 4–0@EYUTUR | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 2–2vsCAYTUR | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 2–2@ALATUR | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 7L 2–4vsGAZTUR | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 2–3@GALTUR | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 0–1vsGENTUR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 17D 3–3@SAMTUR | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 25L 1–2@BIREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship · TUR Süper Lig
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLK | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| COV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| MID | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| MIL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| OXF | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| PNE | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SHU | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| SWA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| DER | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| HUL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| POR | 3 | 0% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| Away | 6 | 17% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Süper Lig | 9 | 22% | 0.22 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 41 | 27% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 37 | 46% | 0.08 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |


















