Simone Trimboli
MantovaAge 245′9″150 lb
This season · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 100%
- 6 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Simone Trimboli right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2636 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 1 | 0.5 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0 | 0.19 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1@MODSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 27L 0–2vsCRESB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 1–0@ENTSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–2vsPALSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30W 3–1vsEMPSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 2–1@CARSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 8L 0–5@FROSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 1W 3–2vsMONSB | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 25W 3–0@SUDSB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 12W 2–0@SPESB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOD | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| PAL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| BAR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| CAR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CAT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| CES | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| FRO | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| SAM | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| SPE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SUD | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CRE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| EMP | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Away | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie B | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Serie B | 36 | 100% | 0.03 | 0.19 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 35 | 97% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.4 |












