Simone Santoro
ModenaAge 275′11″161 lb
This season · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.56
- SOT
- 0.44
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Simone Santoro right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2637 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1vsMANSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 27W 2–1@VICSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–2@CARSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 3–2vsVERSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsEMPSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@SUDSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–1vsAVESB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Aug 28W 3–0@CRESB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 2–1@BENSB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 12L 0–1vsJVSSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CAR | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| JVS | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.4 |
| BAR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| CAT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CES | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| MAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PAL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| REG | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| SAM | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| SPE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SUD | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie B | 9 | 78% | 0.11 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Serie B | 37 | 95% | 0.05 | 0.11 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 34 | 97% | 0.12 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |






