Simon Sohm
VeneziaAge 256′2″185 lb
This season · Serie A · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 89%
- 8 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.33
- SOT
- 0.11
Lines posted now
30.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +6501 sportsbook10 min ago0% of 105% of 80 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +80001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.03 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1L 0–1@COMOSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 28L 0–2vsINTSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25L 0–1@GENSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsNAPSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 12L 1–3@ATASA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 0–2vsLAZSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 11L 2–4vsFIOSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6L 2–3@FROSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 28L 0–2@MILSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 11W 3–2@NAPSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
SA Serie A · UEL Europa League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UDInext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GEN | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 |
| MIL | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| NAP | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| ATA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| CAG | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| COMO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| INT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| JUV | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| LAZ | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LEC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| TOR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Away | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 28 | 64% | 0 | 0.04 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 37 | 97% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |














