Simon Hedlund
IF ElfsborgThis season · Allsvenskan · per match
- GP
- 22
- Started
- 55%
- 12 of 22
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 0.64
- SOT
- 0.09
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202622 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–1vsÖRGSWE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 27D 2–2@AIKSWE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 23D 0–0vsMALSWE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18D 2–2@SIRSWE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 12W 4–0vsHBKSWE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 2–1@DJUSWE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–0vsDEGSWE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23D 1–1@GOTSWE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 14W 3–0vsVASSWE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 8W 1–0@MJASWE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SWE Allsvenskan
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAMnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| AIK | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| GOT | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| HBK | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MAL | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| MJA | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BKH | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| BRO | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1 |
| DJU | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| SIR | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| DEG | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| GAIS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 55% | 0 | 0.09 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 11 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 |
| In wins | 11 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Allsvenskan | 22 | 55% | 0 | 0.05 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2025 Allsvenskan | 27 | 96% | 0.15 | 0.15 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2024 Allsvenskan | 29 | 79% | 0.24 | 0.07 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.1 |










