Age 23
This season · Eliteserien · per match
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 72%
- 18 of 25
- G
- 0.36
- A
- 0.12
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Simen Kvia-Egeskog right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202628 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.32 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.11 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 30L 2–3@BODONOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 3–1vsTRONOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 21L 1–3@AVLUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 17W 3–2vsFRENOR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 13D 3–3vsMUNUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 9W 2–0@SKBRNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 3–0vsLSKNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 13W 8–1vsKRINOR | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 9L 1–3@VFBUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 season | |||||
| Sep 4D 1–1@SANNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · NOR Eliteserien
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KFUMnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BODO | 5 | 40% | 0.6 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| FRE | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| ROS | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| SAN | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| SAR | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| SKBR | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| HAM | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| HAUG | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| KRI | 4 | 50% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| TRO | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| LSK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 13 | 69% | 0.54 | 0.23 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Away | 15 | 60% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 19 | 79% | 0.47 | 0.16 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Eliteserien | 25 | 72% | 0.36 | 0.12 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 Eliteserien | 28 | 29% | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2024 Eliteserien | 15 | 67% | 0.07 | 0.27 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
















