Simen Hestnes
BK HäckenAge 306′0″168 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 22
- Started
- 73%
- 16 of 22
- G
- 0.05
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 0.64
- SOT
- 0.32
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Simen Hestnes right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202622 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 1–0vsGOTSWE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 4–0vsDEGSWE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 1–0@MALSWE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11D 1–1vsMJASWE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 0–0@GAISSWE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–3vsVASSWE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 9L 0–3@HAMSWE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 1D 1–1vsKFFSWE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 27D 0–0vsAIKSWE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 19W 2–0@HBKSWE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SWE Allsvenskan · NOR Eliteserien
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIKnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TRO | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| FRE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| HAM | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| MOL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| SAR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SKBR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| VFK | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| HAUG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| KRI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| ROS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| SAN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Allsvenskan | 11 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2026 Eliteserien | 11 | 91% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025 Eliteserien | 26 | 100% | 0.15 | 0.12 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2024 Eliteserien | 18 | 100% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |








