Shunta Tanaka
Cerezo OsakaAge 296′0″150 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 33
- Started
- 97%
- 32 of 33
- G
- 0.12
- A
- 0.06
- SH
- 0.6
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Shunta Tanaka right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2733 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.06 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 1–4@KANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 2–2vsJEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21D 1–1@NAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 2–4vsKAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 0–0vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 1–1@VVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 12L 1–6@SANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6D 0–0vsTYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 2–0vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–1@VISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAMnext | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| NAG | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| AVF | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| TOK | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| VIS | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KRE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| KYO | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| OKA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| SAN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| ALB | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| KAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| KAW | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 100% | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 94% | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 11 | 100% | 0.27 | 0.09 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 33 | 97% | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2025 J1 League | 29 | 83% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024 J1 League | 34 | 100% | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
















