Shota Fujio
Kashiwa ReysolAge 256′0″172 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 48%
- 12 of 25
- G
- 0.08
- 24 matches
- A
- 0.04
- 24 matches
- SH
- 1.74
- 19 matches
- SOT
- 0.53
- 19 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Shota Fujio right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2725 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.11 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.11 | 0.04 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 21D 0–0@TOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–3vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 9W 4–2vsVISJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Sep 20W 4–2@ZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 11W 3–2@KYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–2vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 4–0@JEFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 8W 5–1@TOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 6D 0–0vsNAGJ1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| May 30D 2–2@NAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAWnext | 6 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| NAG | 7 | 86% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| TOK | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| URA | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| KYO | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| TYKV | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| YOK | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| ALB | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| CER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| GAM | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| KAN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| KRE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 50% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| Away | 13 | 46% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 13 | 38% | 0.15 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 25 | 48% | 0.08 | 0.04 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 2025 J1 League | 35 | 51% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2024 J1 League | 31 | 71% | 0.29 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 |














