Shosei Usui
Avispa FukuokaAge 25
2026–27 · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 20
- Started
- 75%
- 15 of 20
- G
- 0.3
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.57
- 14 matches
- SOT
- 0.71
- 14 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Shosei Usui right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 20 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 2L 2–3vsURAJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Aug 29L 1–2@KYOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 2–3@KANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 15W 3–0vsCERJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 6W 2–1@JEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 30D 2–2vsJEFJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| May 23L 0–1vsVISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| May 10D 1–1@SHIJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| May 6D 1–1vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| May 3D 1–1@CERJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VVNnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| KYO | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| CER | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| VIS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| GAM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JEF | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| KAN | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| NAG | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OKA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SAN | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| URA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| ALB | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 9 | 89% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| Away | 11 | 64% | 0.27 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 8 | 50% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 20 | 75% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2025 J1 League | 11 | 82% | 0.27 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |













