Shinta Appelkamp
SpVgg Greuther FürthAge 265′9″152 lb
This season · 2. Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.13
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.1 | 1 | 1 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.15 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 1–0vsKSVBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 0–3@OSNBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–0vsEBSBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 1–2@BSCBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 18D 1–1vsFCMBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 29W 4–3@COTBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 2–4vsFCNBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 9D 1–1@STPBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 0–3@SGFBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| May 10W 3–1vsELVBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
BL2 2. Bundesliga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SGDnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BSC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| EBS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.75 | 0.8 | 0 |
| ELV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| FCK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FCN | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| KSC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SCP | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| FCM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| H96 | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| KSV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 2. Bundesliga | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 81% | 0.07 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 59% | 0.04 | 0.26 | 0.6 | 0.3 |











