Shin Yamada
OH LeuvenAge 265′9″163 lb
This season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 33%
- 2 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Shin Yamada right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2639 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 12D 1–1vsCBKBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6L 0–3@WAABEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 3L 0–1@GENTBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–2vsSTLBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 0–3vsBRUBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9L 1–3@CHABEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 0–3@ELVBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 10D 1–1vsSVDBL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| May 3D 3–3@H96BL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 25L 2–3vsDSCBL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
SPL Scotland · BEL Belgium · BL2 2. Bundesliga · J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| TYKV | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| VIS | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| AVF | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| CER | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| GAM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| KRE | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| NAG | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SAN | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SHO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| TOK | 3 | 67% | 1.33 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 |
| URA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In losses | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025 J1 League | 21 | 57% | 0.1 | 0.05 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 40% | 0.3 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 8 | 13% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2024 J1 League | 37 | 54% | 0.51 | 0.03 | 1.5 | 0.8 |























