Shayden Morris
Luton TownAge 246′0″150 lb
2025–26 · League One · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 32%
- 10 of 31
- G
- 0.16
- A
- 0.06
- SH
- 0.8
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Shayden Morris right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 33 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.15 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.06 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2W 3–2@BOLEL1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 25W 2–1vsBAREL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 21W 2–0@ROTEL1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 18D 2–2@MNFEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Apr 15W 2–1vsNHTEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 6W 3–0@WIMEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21D 1–1vsSTOEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 7L 2–3vsREAEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 28D 1–1@PTVEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 21D 1–1vsBRTEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEL | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| HOM | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| DUN | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DUN | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| HIBS | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| KIL | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| MOT | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| RAN | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ROSS | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| STJ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| STM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BLP | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 17 | 35% | 0.18 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Away | 16 | 25% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 12 | 50% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 12 | 8% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 League One | 31 | 32% | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 33 | 24% | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.7 | 0.2 |























