Sergio Canales
Racing SantanderAge 355′9″141 lb
This season · La Liga · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 91%
- 10 of 11
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 2.09
- SOT
- 0.73
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sergio Canales right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2 | 2 | 2.1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–3vsRMALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsESPLL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 18L 0–2@OSALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 11D 2–2vsVALLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 0–5@CELLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 16L 2–7@BARLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–1vsALALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 2–3@RAYLL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 28W 3–2vsELCLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Aug 23L 0–1@GETLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
LL La Liga · LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOL | 8 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| AME | 7 | 100% | 0.43 | 0.29 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| UNAM | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0.43 | 2.4 | 1 |
| ASL | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| ATS | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 4 | 1.3 |
| CAZ | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0 |
| MAZ | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| NCX | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| QRO | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1 |
| JUA | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 |
| LEO | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 2.3 |
| PAC | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 11 | 91% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 31 | 90% | 0.42 | 0.19 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2025 MLS | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 39 | 97% | 0.44 | 0.31 | 2.8 | 1.1 |























