Sem Steijn
Feyenoord RotterdamAge 245′8″132 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 13%
- 1 of 8
- G
- 0.38
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 2.13
- SOT
- 1.38
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sem Steijn right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2626 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.38 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.15 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–3vsINTUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21L 0–1@BETUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 4–3@TELERE | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 20W 5–0vsUTRERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Sep 13W 7–0@PECERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 9L 1–5@BARUCL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 30D 2–2vsADOERE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Aug 16D 2–2vsGAEERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17W 2–0@PECERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 10D 1–1vsAZERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · UEL Europa League · ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEEnext | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| AZ | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| GAE | 5 | 40% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| PEC | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| UTR | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1.4 |
| HER | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.5 |
| NEC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| SPA | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| FOR | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 |
| NAC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.7 |
| PSV | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| AJA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 25% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| In losses | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 10% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 5 | 20% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 21 | 57% | 0.33 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 35 | 97% | 0.77 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 9 | 100% | 0.22 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 |


















