Sékou Mara
StrasbourgAge 246′0″161 lb
2025–26 · Ligue 1 · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 52%
- 14 of 27
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sékou Mara right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 2 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.2 | 0 | 1.2 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.07 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Aug 29W 2–1vsRCLL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 21L 0–4@OLML1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17W 2–0@LILLL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 10W 2–1vsNICEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| May 3W 3–1vsANGL1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| Apr 25L 2–3@LYONL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11D 0–0vsNANL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 5D 1–1@HACL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 13L 0–1@OLML1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 1D 2–2@LORL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
L1 Ligue 1
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOUnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ANG | 4 | 25% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1 |
| HAC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| LILL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| LYON | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| OLM | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| RCL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| REN | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| NAN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NICE | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| PSG | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 27 | 52% | 0.11 | 0.07 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 25 | 28% | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.8 | 0.2 |













