Sekou Koita
GenclerbirligiAge 265′8″168 lb
This season · Süper Lig · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 63%
- 5 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.38
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sekou Koita right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.22 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 25L 0–2@KNYTUR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsGALTUR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–4@IBFKTUR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 1–2vsKASTUR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–5@TRABTUR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 28D 1–1vsERZTUR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Aug 23W 1–0@GOZTUR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 15W 2–1vsFENTUR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 9W 3–2vsKASTUR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3L 0–1@KARTUR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
TUR Süper Lig
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BESnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FEN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| GAL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GOZ | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| IBFK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| KAS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CAY | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| GAZ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| KAR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| KAY | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KNY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KOC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Süper Lig | 8 | 63% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Süper Lig | 27 | 81% | 0.22 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |














