Sebastiano Esposito
SassuoloAge 246′1″168 lb
This season · Serie A · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 86%
- 6 of 7
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 0.86
- SOT
- 0.43
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3102 sportsbooks9 min ago30% of 1021% of 76 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +25002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1602 sportsbooks9 min ago50% of 1039% of 76 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3302 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +14002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1602 sportsbooks9 min ago20% of 1022% of 76 games
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −9002 sportsbooks |
| 1.5 | −1902 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +4252 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +11002 sportsbooks |
| 5.5 | +30001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2636 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.29 | 0.19 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SHo2.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 2L 2–4vsFIOSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 27L 2–6vsLAZSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 24L 0–2@COMOSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 16L 2–4@FROSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11D 1–1vsMILSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 18L 1–2@MONSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 3–2vsJUVSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 24W 2–1@MILSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 17W 2–1vsTORSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 9L 0–2vsUDISA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
SA Serie A
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROMAnext | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| FIO | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| JUV | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| MIL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ATA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BOL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| COMO | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| GEN | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| LAZ | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| NAP | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| TOR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| UDI | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 36 | 94% | 0.19 | 0.14 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 33 | 82% | 0.24 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.5 |














