Sebastián Sáez
Unión La CaleraAge 415′10″181 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 21
- Started
- 100%
- 21 of 21
- G
- 0.48
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 2.52
- SOT
- 1.05
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sebastián Sáez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202621 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.48 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| SH | 2 down on the season | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 30L 0–1@COQCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25W 3–1vsCDUCCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 11D 1–1@CONCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 14W 1–0vsLIMCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–2@OHICHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 31L 0–1vsLSECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jun 14D 2–2vsU. de ChileCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| May 29D 0–0@UdeCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 23L 1–2vsPALCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 17L 1–3@HUACHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUAnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| CDUC | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| COL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| OHI | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| CDI | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| COQ | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| EVE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| LIM | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| PAL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| AUD | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| COB | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| LSE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 11 | 100% | 0.73 | 0.09 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| Away | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.8 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |
| In losses | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 21 | 100% | 0.48 | 0.05 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 19 | 95% | 0.26 | 0.16 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 20 | 35% | 0.05 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.4 |















