Sebastian Jung
Karlsruher SCAge 365′10″159 lb
This season · 2. Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 83%
- 5 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.33
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sebastian Jung right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2628 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 24L 1–6@FCMBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 4–0vsSVDBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 0–2@STPBL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 2–5vsWOBBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 0–0@FCKBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 8W 2–1vsDSCBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 1–2vsBOCBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 8D 2–2@SCPBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3W 2–1vsSVDBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 1–3vsH96BL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BL2 2. Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOCnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SVD | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| BSC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| EBS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| ELV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| F95 | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FCK | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| FCM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| H96 | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PRM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SCP | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| FCN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 2. Bundesliga | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 28 | 89% | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 100% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.8 | 0.2 |















