Sebastian Anderson
Hartford AthleticAge 245′9″152 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 84%
- 21 of 25
- G
- 0.04
- A
- 0.24
- SH
- 0.8
- SOT
- 0.16
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sebastian Anderson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202625 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.24 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30W 2–1@DETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsRHIUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 2–3vsBFKCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 14D 1–1vsCHSUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–2@PITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 25D 2–2vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 1–1@LVLUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 16W 2–0vsJAXUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 3–1vsTBRUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 2–1@CHSUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHSnext | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| PIT | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BRM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.3 |
| DET | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| INDY | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 |
| MIA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| TBR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| LOU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| LOU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RHI | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BFKC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| DAL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 86% | 0 | 0.21 | 0.9 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 11 | 82% | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 11 | 91% | 0.09 | 0.45 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 25 | 84% | 0.04 | 0.24 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 29 | 97% | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 MLS | 9 | 56% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.1 | 0 |














