Sean Roughan
Huddersfield TownAge 235′9″
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 71%
- 5 of 7
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 0.29
- SOT
- 0.29
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +16001 sportsbook7 min ago0% of 101% of 85 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +800001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2632 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.4 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.14 | 0.16 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 1–1vsLTNEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 3–0@BRDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsWGAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 20W 4–1vsPETEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–0@PLYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 2–2vsSHWEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3W 3–1@BRTEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2W 4–0@WIMEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 1–4vsMNFEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 18D 3–3@BOLEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXEnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| WGA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| BAR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| BOL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LEY | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| NHT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| PET | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| REA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| ROT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WYC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BLP | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 League One | 32 | 81% | 0 | 0.16 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 League One | 46 | 100% | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.4 | 0.1 |


















