Sean Longstaff
Leeds UnitedAge 295′11″141 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 0%
- 0 of 5
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.6
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +7002 sportsbooks4 min ago10% of 104% of 54 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +75002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +500001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1701 sportsbook4 min ago30% of 1011% of 54 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +11001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1401 sportsbook4 min ago20% of 1011% of 54 games
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3201 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +4751 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +15001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2624 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@BOUPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25D 0–0@SUNPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 18D 1–1vsMANPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 14W 4–1vsNEWPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22W 1–0@NFOPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17W 1–0vsBHAPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 11D 1–1@TOTPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 1W 3–1vsBURPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 26L 0–1@CHEFAC | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 22D 2–2@BOUPL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
PL Premier League · FAC FA Cup
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTnext | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| BOU | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CHE | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NFO | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ARS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BHA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| EVE | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MAN | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WHU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| WOL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| AVL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 23 | 43% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 25 | 32% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |














