Scott McTominay
NapoliThis season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 89%
- 8 of 9
- G
- 0.44
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.89
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2641 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.44 | 0.34 |
| SOT | 1.4 up on the season | 0.9 | 1 | 1 |
| SH | 4.2 up on the season | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
Over 0.5 Assists cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–2@JUVSA | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28W 4–1@MONSA | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 5 | 1 |
| Oct 24D 3–3vsROMASA | 1 | 2 | 0 (missed) | 3 | 3 |
| Oct 20W 4–3vsBODOUCL | 1 | 2 | 0 (missed) | 7 | 2 |
| Oct 17L 0–1@VENSA | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 6 | 1 |
| Oct 13L 1–3@VILUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 3–0vsFROSA | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 30L 1–2vsCOMOSA | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 2–0@GENSA | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24W 1–0vsUDISA | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · SA Serie A
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAZnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| COMO | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |
| GEN | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 1 |
| JUV | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| CAG | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| FIO | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| INT | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| LEC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ROMA | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| UDI | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| ATA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1 |
| BOL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 33 | 94% | 0.3 | 0.09 | 3.1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 34 | 97% | 0.35 | 0.12 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

















