Santiago Sandoval
GuadalajaraAge 195′5″137 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 75%
- 9 of 12
- G
- 0.42
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 2.08
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Santiago Sandoval right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.42 |
| SOT | 1 | 0.9 | 1 |
| SH | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 4–2vsATLLMX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 24W 1–0@MTYLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 20W 1–0vsNCXLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 1–1vsUANLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 1–1@ATSLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 0–2vsQROLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@AMELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 13W 3–0vsUNAMLMX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 5W 3–0@ASLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1@PACLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEOnext | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CAZ | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| UANL | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 |
| MTY | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| NCX | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| PAC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| QRO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| TIJ | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| UNAM | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| AME | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ATS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| JUA | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 83% | 0.83 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 7 | 71% | 0.71 | 0.14 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 12 | 75% | 0.42 | 0.08 | 2.1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 34 | 47% | 0.18 | 0.03 | 1.6 | 0.5 |














