Santiago Homenchenko
QuerétaroAge 236′1″172 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 100%
- 11 of 11
- G
- 0.45
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 2.55
- SOT
- 0.82
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Santiago Homenchenko right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.45 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2.4 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.18 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 17L 0–5@SANLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–0vsATLLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 26W 2–0@GDLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 20D 1–1vsLEOLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 11W 1–0@TIJLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 3–1@ATSLMX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Aug 21L 1–2vsTOLLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Aug 16D 0–0@UNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 1W 3–2vsUANLLMX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Jul 26W 2–1@PACLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUEnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| AME | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| GDL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| TOL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| ASL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| JUA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 |
| MAZ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| MTY | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| PAC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 |
| SAN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 |
| TIJ | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| UANL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.5 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 11 | 100% | 0.45 | 0.18 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 28 | 100% | 0.21 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 13 | 46% | 0.08 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
















