Samuele Ricci
ComoOn the benchAge 255′11″168 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 22%
- 2 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.33
- SOT
- 0.11
Lines posted now
Not in the lineup
We don't show lines for a player who won't play.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2631 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.13 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 1–0vsVENSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 27W 3–1@TORSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–0vsSASSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 4–1vsMANUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 3–1@FIOSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 0–2@FROSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 14W 2–1vsPARSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 10W 4–1vsRBLUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 4W 4–1@GENSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17W 2–1@GENSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · SA Serie A
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIO | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| ATA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| GEN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| INT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| LAZ | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LEC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| PAR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ROMA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| UDI | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| VER | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BOL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CAG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 8 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 7 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 31 | 35% | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 34 | 100% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.6 | 0.2 |



















