Samuel Iling-Junior
PisaAge 236′0″161 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 62%
- 8 of 13
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.08
- SOT
- 0.38
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Samuel Iling-Junior right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 1–0@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31L 2–3vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 0–0@SOUEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 3–1@WOLEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–2vsSTKEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 4–3@NOREFL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsCAREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 8L 2–3vsWHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 0–4@MILEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 1L 2–3@SHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
SA Serie A · EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| DER | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| MIL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| QPR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SHU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| SWA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BRC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| CHA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| COMO | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| COV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| FIO | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUV | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| Away | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 13 | 62% | 0 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 24 | 58% | 0.04 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 16 | 69% | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 8 | 38% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 7 | 0% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |

















