Samuel Gustafsson
Urawa Red DiamondsAge 316′2″174 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 44%
- 4 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.0
- 8 matches
- SOT
- 0.0
- 8 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Samuel Gustafsson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 202532 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.5 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.03 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 25W 1–0vsVVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–3@TOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 3–1vsTYKVJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 6L 0–2vsOKAJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 31D 1–1@OKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 22L 0–1@ZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 16D 0–0vsTOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| May 9W 4–1@MITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2W 2–0vsJEFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 season | |||||
| Dec 6W 4–0vsKAWJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOK | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| KRE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OKA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SHO | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| YOK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ZEL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ALB | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| GAM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| KAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| KAW | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 9 | 44% | 0 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 J1 League | 32 | 91% | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024 J1 League | 27 | 81% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |


