Samuel Careaga
Hartford AthleticAge 245′10″163 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 44%
- 4 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 1.44
- SOT
- 0.56
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Samuel Careaga right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 20269 g | 202526 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.08 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 2–1@DETUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsRHIUSL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 2–3vsBFKCUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 20D 0–0vsPITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 13W 1–0@TBRUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 22L 0–2@TULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| May 9W 2–1vsDETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 18D 0–0vsLOUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 7W 3–0@JAXUSL | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 0–0@PITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHSnext | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| DET | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| PIT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| TBR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| TUL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 |
| COS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| INDY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| LOU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| LOU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| MIA | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| NC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| NMU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1 |
| In wins | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 9 | 44% | 0.11 | 0.22 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 26 | 62% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 32 | 59% | 0.26 | 0.06 | 1.2 | 0.4 |















