Samuel Amo-Ameyaw
StrasbourgThis season · Ligue 1 · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 29%
- 2 of 7
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.14
- SOT
- 0.71
Lines posted now
30.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3501 sportsbook16 min ago10% of 1010% of 50 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +33001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1601 sportsbook16 min ago40% of 1026% of 50 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3301 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +14001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1751 sportsbook16 min ago30% of 1020% of 50 games
4 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −8001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +1751 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +4901 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +13001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2632 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.29 | 0.06 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| SHo1.5 | 1.2 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.13 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 17L 1–3vsPSGL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11L 1–2@NICEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19L 1–2@PARL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 1–1vsMONL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6W 6–2@TRYL1 | 0 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 3 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsRCLL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 21L 0–4@OLML1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 13W 2–1@BREL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 10D 1–1@ANGL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| May 7L 0–1vsRAYUECL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
L1 Ligue 1 · UECL Conference League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOUnext | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| ANG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| HAC | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MON | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NICE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| PSG | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| AUX | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BRE | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LOR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LYON | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| METZ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OLM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 7 | 29% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 25 | 36% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.29 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 9 | 33% | 0.22 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
















