Samú Costa
MallorcaAge 256′1″172 lb
2025–26 · La Liga · per match
- GP
- 34
- Started
- 91%
- 31 of 34
- G
- 0.21
- A
- 0.06
- SH
- 1.1
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Samú Costa right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 34 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.21 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.06 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23W 3–0vsOVILL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 17L 0–2@LEVLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 10D 1–1vsVILLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| May 1W 1–0@GIRLL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 25L 1–2@ALALL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 21D 1–1vsVALLL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Apr 12W 3–0vsRAYLL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 4W 2–1vsRMALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21L 1–2@ELCLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 15W 2–1vsESPLL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
LL La Liga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATH | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ATM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BET | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| ESP | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| OSA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| RAY | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| RMA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| RSO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| VAL | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| VIL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| ALA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BAR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 100% | 0.19 | 0.06 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Away | 18 | 83% | 0.22 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 16 | 81% | 0.13 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 La Liga | 34 | 91% | 0.21 | 0.06 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 32 | 97% | 0 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
















