Samson Baidoo
LensAge 226′3″190 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 67%
- 4 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.17
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +11506 sportsbooks7 min ago0% of 106% of 36 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +125002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +500002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1003 sportsbooks7 min ago20% of 1039% of 36 games
2 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +5503 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +25003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2623 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SHo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 30L 0–1@LILLL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsPARL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 21L 0–3@BRUUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 3–1@TRYL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13L 0–2vsSCPUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 9W 2–1vsLYONL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 13L 0–2vsPSGL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 8W 1–0vsNANL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 2D 1–1@NICEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 24D 3–3@BREL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · L1 Ligue 1
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| PSG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUX | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LILL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| LYON | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NAN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| NICE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PAR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| REN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOU | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ANG | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ATM | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 23 | 87% | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
















