Sammy Braybrooke
Leicester CityAge 22
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 85%
- 11 of 13
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.31
- SH
- 1.31
- SOT
- 0.69
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.31 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 2–2vsSTEEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 27W 3–0vsWGAEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–2@LTNEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 20W 4–0@BROEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 2–1vsDONEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–3vsPETEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 1–1@BAREL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 12W 4–3@STOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 0–4vsOXFEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 1W 2–0vsPLYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
SPL Scotland · EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABE | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BAR | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| BRO | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| BRT | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CEL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DON | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| HIBS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LTN | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MKD | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| NCO | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| OXF | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PET | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 1 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 13 | 85% | 0.08 | 0.31 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 7 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
















