Sambou Soumano
Stade de ReimsAge 256′0″150 lb
This season · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 64%
- 7 of 11
- G
- 0.18
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 1.27
- SOT
- 0.36
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sambou Soumano right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 2W 2–0vsSOCL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 26D 1–1@BOUL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 16W 4–2vsDIJOL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 0–0@NANL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 18D 1–1vsMONL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 11W 2–1@ASNLL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 2–2vsEAGL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 4–1@RSFCL2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 24W 3–1vsANNL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 14D 3–3vsDUNL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
L1 Ligue 1 · L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PAR | 4 | 25% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ANN | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| CLE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| DUN | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| METZ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| NAN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| RSFC | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| ACA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| AMI | 2 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| ANG | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AUX | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 11 | 64% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 31 | 26% | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 32 | 34% | 0.44 | 0.09 | 1.3 | 0.8 |


















