Sam Surridge
Nashville SCAge 286′3″170 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 28
- Started
- 79%
- 22 of 28
- G
- 0.68
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 2.7
- SOT
- 1.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sam Surridge right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202628 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.68 |
| SOT | 2.4 up on the season | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| SH | 3.2 up on the season | 3.8 | 2.7 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0.6 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1W 3–2vsRBNYMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Oct 28D 0–0vsPHIMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 2–0@MTLMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Oct 17D 1–1@SJMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 4–0vsSKCMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Oct 10W 4–1@ATXMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Sep 26W 2–0vsTORMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Sep 19W 3–0vsCHIMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 12D 2–2@MIAMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Sep 9L 1–2@TORMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINnext | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| MIA | 9 | 100% | 0.56 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| CHI | 6 | 100% | 1.33 | 0 | 3.5 | 2.3 |
| CLT | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| MTL | 6 | 100% | 1 | 0.17 | 3 | 1.3 |
| NYC | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 3 | 1.2 |
| TOR | 6 | 100% | 0.83 | 0.17 | 3.5 | 1.7 |
| ATL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| CLB | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 |
| DC | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| NE | 5 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 2.2 |
| ORL | 5 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 75% | 0.94 | 0.13 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| Awaynext game | 12 | 83% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| In wins | 20 | 75% | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.6 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 2.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 28 | 79% | 0.68 | 0.07 | 2.7 | 1.5 |
| 2025 MLS | 38 | 97% | 0.68 | 0.08 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2024 MLS | 28 | 96% | 0.43 | 0.07 | 2.2 | 0.9 |

















