Sam Sanna
Stade LavalAge 275′7″141 lb
This season · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 100%
- 11 of 11
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.91
- SOT
- 0.09
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sam Sanna right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.8 | 1 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 1–0vsBOUL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 23L 0–1@ASNLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 16D 3–3vsCLEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9L 2–3@PAUL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 18D 1–1vsSOCL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 11L 2–3@DIJOL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 4L 1–2vsRSFCL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 28L 0–3vsGREL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 1–1@METZL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 14W 2–1vsNANL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSEnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVE | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| CLE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| PAU | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| RSFC | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| AMI | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| ANN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BAS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DUN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| GRE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| TRY | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BOU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 11 | 100% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 33 | 97% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 28 | 89% | 0.07 | 0.11 | 1.1 | 0.4 |

















