Sam Nombe
Milton Keynes DonsAge 285′11″152 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 100%
- 13 of 13
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.38
- SOT
- 0.69
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1383 sportsbooks8 min ago10% of 1028% of 87 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 6–1vsDONEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 27W 4–1vsBROEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 1–0@STEEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 20L 0–2@BLPEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 2–1vsLTNEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–5vsREAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 17D 0–0@WIMEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 1–1vsPETEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 3–3@WYCEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 2L 1–3@WGAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 2 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUD | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| STE | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| BAR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BOL | 4 | 75% | 1.25 | 0 | 3.8 | 2 |
| LCN | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| LEY | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| NHT | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.8 |
| PET | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1 |
| REA | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| WGA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| WYC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| BLP | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 13 | 100% | 0.08 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 League One | 31 | 81% | 0.39 | 0.03 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 League One | 43 | 93% | 0.33 | 0.12 | 2 | 0.8 |

















