Sam Long
Oxford UnitedThis season · League One · per match
- GP
- 4
- Started
- 75%
- 3 of 4
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
2Oxford Utd v ReadingToday · 2:45 PM ET
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +8505 sportsbooks7 min ago0% of 103% of 68 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +800001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Oxford Utd v StevenageSat, Nov 7 · 10:00 AM ET
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +7504 sportsbooks7 min ago0% of 103% of 68 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +800001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2640 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1@BAREL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 15D 1–1@MNFEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 1L 1–3@HUDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 2–2vsMKDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 0–2@MILEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25W 4–1vsSHWEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 21L 0–1vsWXMEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 18L 0–1@DEREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11W 2–0vsWATEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 6D 2–2@POREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship · EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NOR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| HUL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MID | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| PNE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| POR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SHU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SHW | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| WAT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BIR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 40 | 85% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 24 | 75% | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.3 | 0.1 |



















