Sam Hoskins
Northampton TownAge 335′8″148 lb
2025–26 · League One · per match
- GP
- 42
- Started
- 79%
- 33 of 42
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.1
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sam Hoskins right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 42 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2L 2–3vsPLYEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 28L 0–1vsBAREL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 1–5@CAREL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 18L 1–3vsDONEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 15L 1–2@LTNEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Apr 6L 1–3vsWGAEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 3L 0–1@BRDEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 21L 1–4@MNFEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 17L 1–2@STOEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14L 0–2vsBRTEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| BLP | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| BOL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| BRT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| EXE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| LEY | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| PET | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| ROT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| STE | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| STO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WYC | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| LCN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 21 | 71% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| Away | 21 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 7 | 86% | 0.57 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 27 | 81% | 0.07 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 League One | 42 | 79% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 League One | 37 | 86% | 0.19 | 0.03 | 1.7 | 0.5 |



















