Sam Gallagher
Stoke CityAge 316′4″163 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 67%
- 4 of 6
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 1.17
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sam Gallagher right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2619 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.33 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 19W 2–1vsSHUEFL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 4–0vsCHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 1W 1–0vsNOREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–4@WOLEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Aug 22L 1–3@SOUEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 1–2vsSWAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 0–2@BRCEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 1–3vsPOREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 21L 1–3vsMILEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18L 0–2@WXMEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| SHU | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| PNE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SHW | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SWA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WAT | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CAR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CHA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DER | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| HUL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 19 | 21% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 22 | 41% | 0.14 | 0.05 | 1.1 | 0.4 |

















