Sam Dalby
Bolton WanderersAge 266′3″172 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 86%
- 12 of 14
- G
- 0.43
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.43
- SOT
- 0.71
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sam Dalby right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.43 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 1–0@CHAEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 31L 2–3vsBRCEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 23L 1–5vsMIDEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 0–0@SOUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 13W 3–1@WOLEFL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–2vsSTKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Sep 20W 4–3@NOREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsCAREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8L 2–3vsWHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 0–4@MILEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EFL Championship · SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| CEL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| HIBS | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| HOM | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| KIL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| MOT | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 |
| RAN | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| STM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| DUN | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| ROSS | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| STJ | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| BRC | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 86% | 0.57 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 86% | 0.43 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 30 | 90% | 0.47 | 0.07 | 2 | 1 |






















