Sam Cosgrove
Auckland FCAge 296′4″148 lb
2025–26 · A-League Men · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 90%
- 26 of 29
- G
- 0.43
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 2.6
- SOT
- 1.1
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1853 sportsbooks5 min ago20% of 1020% of 56 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +11003 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +60003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1903 sportsbooks5 min ago0% of 1016% of 56 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2153 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–2629 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.22 | 0 | 0.43 |
| SOTo1.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0 | 1.1 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.9 | 1 | 2.6 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.11 | 0 | 0.14 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 24L 2–5@WSWALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 3–1vsMBCALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 23W 1–0vsSYDALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 15W 3–0@ADLALM | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 9D 1–1vsADLALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 2D 1–1vsMBCALM | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Apr 26D 2–2@SYDALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 18L 0–1vsCCMALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 11D 2–2vsMBVALM | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 3D 1–1@ADLALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
ALM A-League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELnext | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2 |
| ADL | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| MBC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| SYD | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1 |
| BRI | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CCM | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 4.7 | 1.7 |
| NEW | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 4.3 | 2 |
| WSW | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| BRI | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| CHA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| MAC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 |
| MBV | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.22 | 0.11 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 29 | 90% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 League One | 26 | 35% | 0.04 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.3 |




