Salomón Rondón
PachucaThis season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 15
- Started
- 100%
- 15 of 15
- G
- 1.0
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 4.47
- SOT
- 1.6
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1403 sportsbooks11 min ago70% of 1034% of 86 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1063 sportsbooks11 min ago70% of 1024% of 86 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −4553 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +2603 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2716 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| SOTo1.5 | 2 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| SH | 5.4 up on the season | 5.1 | 4.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.06 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 7 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–0vsUANLLMX | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 6 | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 25W 2–1@AMELMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 4 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 21L 1–2vsCAZLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 6 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18L 1–2@MTYLMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 11D 3–3vsNCXLMX | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 6 | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Sep 26L 0–1@SANLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20D 2–2vsTIJLMX | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 9 | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Sep 11W 3–0@ATLLMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 4W 2–0@JUALMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 6 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 29D 1–1vsGDLLMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
MLS MLS · LMX Liga MX
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATSnext | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AME | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| UNAM | 6 | 50% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| CAZ | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| GDL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| JUA | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| MTY | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| NCX | 4 | 100% | 2 | 0.25 | 5.3 | 2.8 |
| PUE | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 4.3 | 1 |
| SAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| TIJ | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 4.8 | 1 |
| TOL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 1.43 | 0 | 5.7 | 2.1 |
| Awaynext game | 9 | 89% | 0.67 | 0.11 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 1.2 | 0.2 | 5 | 2 |
| In losses | 7 | 86% | 0.71 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 1 | 0.1 | 5.1 | 1.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 15 | 100% | 1 | 0.07 | 4.5 | 1.6 |
| 2026 MLS | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 20 | 65% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 16 | 81% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 33 | 88% | 0.45 | 0.15 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024 MLS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |














