Ryuji Izumi
Nagoya GrampusAge 325′8″159 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 28
- Started
- 93%
- 26 of 28
- G
- 0.04
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ryuji Izumi right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2728 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.2 | 1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 1–3@VISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 1–1vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 21D 1–1vsCERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–1@KREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–1@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1@TOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–2@VVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–3vsZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 0–3@SANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsOKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYOnext | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| SAN | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| VIS | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.1 |
| CER | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| GAM | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ZEL | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| AVF | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| KAN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| KAW | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| SHI | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| TOK | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| YOK | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 15 | 87% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Away | 13 | 100% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 11 | 91% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 28 | 93% | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025 J1 League | 37 | 97% | 0.11 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024 J1 League | 30 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.03 | 0.4 | 0.2 |















