Ryoya Morishita
Blackburn RoversAge 295′7″141 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 100%
- 11 of 11
- G
- 0.18
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 0.91
- SOT
- 0.45
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ryoya Morishita right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.18 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 17L 2–3@WBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 1–0@BRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsCAREFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@POREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 3–1vsMILEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8L 1–2vsSHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 1–2@PNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 1D 0–0@LCNEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 1–2vsQPREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 2–1vsMIDEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| MID | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| MIL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| PNE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.3 |
| POR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| QPR | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SHU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CHE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| DER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| LEI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| NOR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| OXF | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 11 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 37 | 89% | 0.11 | 0.24 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 9 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.11 | 2 | 0.6 |
















